Privacy policy

1. Personal data protection

In compliance with Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, ASIS DE MARRATXINET C.B. informs that the data provided through our website through the corresponding forms and the e-mails received and that are considered personal data, will be incorporated into files whose responsibility corresponds to ASIS DE MARRATXINET CB, in order to be able to manage the requested service, answer your request and / or process your request.

These files are registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency in accordance with current legislation and development regulations. Users guarantee and respond, in any case, to the veracity, accuracy, validity, authenticity, relevance and non-excess of the Personal Data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated.

In those cases where to make a request it is necessary to fill in a form and click on the send button, the completion of it will necessarily imply that you have been informed and have expressly given your consent to the content of the clause attached to said form. or acceptance of the privacy policy.

 

2. Data provided by third parties

In the event that personal data are included in the request, by persons who do not own them, the user must, prior to their inclusion, inform said persons of the points contained in the previous paragraphs. ASIS DE MARRATXINET C.B. disclaims any responsibility for failure to comply with this requirement.

 

3. Data of minors

You are not authorized to provide data of persons under fourteen years of age through this Website. ASIS DE MARRATXINET C.B. disclaims any responsibility for failure to comply with this requirement.

We encourage parents or legal guardians to take the appropriate measures so that their children under fourteen years of age do not visit this Website without the appropriate permission.

 

4. Commercial communications by electronic devices

The communications that are made by email or by any other electronic means, will be those necessary to manage your request.

However, they will be those that have been expressly consented to or authorized by the recipients in accordance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, except as provided in article 21.2 of this same Law, in the wording given by the First Final Provision of the new General Telecommunications Law.

In compliance with article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, the identifying data of the company are set out below.

 

Name: ASIS DE MARRATXINET C.B.

Registered Office: C / Costa de Na Lluca 1 – 07141 – Marratxinet, Marratxi, Islas

Balearic Islands, and with CIF E57872855

Registered in the Mercantile Registry of Mallorca

 

5. Security measures

The person responsible for the file has adopted the security levels of protection of Personal Data legally required, and has installed all the means and technical measures available according to the state of technology to avoid loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the Personal Data provided.

 

 

6. Duty of secrecy

The user has the confidentiality and the duty of secrecy of the employees of ASIS DE MARRATXINET C.B. and of all those who process the data in its name and on its behalf. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the user is aware of the possibility that the security of communications over the network is not invulnerable.

 

7. Rights of those affected.

The user may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of personal data according to the provisions of the Organic Law on Protection of Personal Data (L.O. 15/1999) and the RD. 1720/2007, writing a letter, attaching a copy of your ID or Passport, to the following postal or email:

ASIS DE MARRATXINET C.B., C/ Costa de Na Lluca 1 – 07141 – Marratxinet,

Marratxi, Islas Baleares, info@asisdemarratxinet.com

 

8. “Cookies”

This website uses cookies”. Cookies are small data files that the Internet server sends to the browser and that are subsequently returned with each new request. These files are stored on the user’s computer and allow the system to remember browsing characteristics or preferences from previous sessions. The purpose of these cookies is to improve the service we offer to Users. The “cookies” on this website are not invasive or harmful, and do not contain personal data.

If you do not agree, please let us know by writing to the address indicated in the previous point.

 

9. Responsability

ASIS DE MARRATXINET C.B. will not be responsible for:

– Interruptions in the availability of information caused by disconnection from the Internet, network failures, or causes of force majeure or not controllable by ASIS DE MARRATXINET C.B.

– Of the consequences derived from the misuse of the contents of the website carried out by users, including links to Facebook, Twitter, Skype or other social networks and media, if any.

– Of the veracity or authenticity of the data provided by the user. ASIS DE MARRATXINET C.B. is not responsible for the consequences that may arise from the introduction of false or incorrect data.

 

10. Contact us

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, or if you would like to make any suggestion or recommendation, please contact us at the following email address: info@asisdemarratxinet.com